Cosmetics

Cosmetics

Mosselman s.a. offers a wide range of ingredients for personal care under which: emulsifiers, natural oils, actives, consistency agents, waxes, surfactants, emolients and solubilizers. These products enter in formulations dedicated to skin care, sun protection, bath and body care products, color cosmetics and hair care.

Cosmetics

Product nameCAS nrProduct FamilyINCI nameInformationPDF
2-ETHYLHEXYL PALMITATE29806-73-3fatty estersEthylhexyl palmitateemollient
2-ETHYLHEXYL STEARATE COSMETIC91031-48-0 , 22047-49-0fatty estersEthylhexyl stearateemollient
2-OCTYLDODECANOL5333-42-6fatty alcoholsOctyl dodecanolsolubilizer
ALKYL POLYGLUCOSIDE C8-C14110615-47-9, 68515-73-1alkyl polyglucosidesCoco glucosideemulsifier
ALLANTOIN97-59-6active ingredientAllantoinsoothing and anti-irritating properties
ALPHA OLEFIN SULFONATE270-407-8 , 68439-57-6sulfates & sulfonatesSodium C14-16 olefin sulfonateemulsifier
ALPHA TOCOPHEROL10191-41-0antioxidantTocopherolantioxident, free radical scavenger
ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE7695-91-2antioxidantTocopherol acetateantioxident, free radical scavenger
AMIDE KDO931-329-6 , 268-935-9 , 232-483-0 , 271-657-0nitrogen derivativeCocamide DEA and Glycerolsuperfatting agent
APRICOT KERNEL OIL72869-69-3oil - vegetablePrunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil
ARGAN OIL VIRGIN DEODORISED68956-68-3 , 223747-87-3oil - vegetableArgania Spinosa kernel oilacts as a viscosity builder, for foam boosting and foam stabilizing, as dispersing agent, emulsifier and superfatting agent
ARGAN OIL VIRGIN NOT DEODORISE68956-68-3 , 223747-87-3oil - vegetableArgania Spinosa kernel oil
ASCORBYL PALMITATE137-66-6antioxidantAscorbyl Palmitateantioxident, free radical scavenger
AVOCADO OIL8024-32-6oil - vegetablePersea Gratissima (avocado) oil
BEESWAX SUBSTITUTEwaxozokerite, hydrogenated vegetable oil, stearyl stearate, stearic acidthickening agent
BEESWAX WHITE EP8012-89-3waxBeeswax - Cera Albathickening agent
BEESWAX WHITE ORGANIC8012-89-3waxBeeswax - Cera Alba
BEESWAX YELLOW EP8012-89-3waxBeeswax - Cera Flavathickening agent
BEHENIC ACID 85%68002-88-0fatty acidsBehenic acid
BETAINE AAB97862-59-4 , 61789-40-0nitrogen derivativeCocoamidopropyl Betainefrequently used in shampoos, shower products and bathfoam as amphoteric surfactant , foaming agent, often used in combination with anionic surfactants such as sodium laurylether sulfate
BETAINE KBC66455-29-6nitrogen derivativeBetaines, C12-C14, alkyldimethylfrequently used in shampoos, shower products and bathfoam as amphoteric surfactant , foaming agent, often used in combination with anionic surfactants such as sodium laurylether sulfate
BETAINE OAB70750-46-8nitrogen derivativeTallow dihydroxyethyl betainefrequently used in shampoos, shower products and bathfoam as amphoteric surfactant , foaming agent, often used in combination with anionic surfactants such as sodium laurylether sulfate
BORAGE OIL225234-12-8oil - vegetableBorago officinalis seed oil
CALCIUM STEARATE85251-71-4soapsCalcium stearate
CAMPHOR SYNTHETIC21368-68-3active ingredientCamphor
CANDELILLA WAX8006-44-8waxCandelilla cerathickening agent
CANDELILLA WAX SUBSTITUTE - MINERAL BASED8006-44-8waxCandelilla cerathickening agent
CANDELILLA WAX SUBSTITUTE - VEGETABLE BASED8006-44-8waxCandelilla cerathickening agent
CARBOMER 9409003-01-4miscellaneousCarbomer 940viscosity enhancer gelling agent
CARNAUBA WAX PRIME YELLOW8015-86-9waxCopernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) waxthickening agent
CASTOR OIL 11 EO61791-12-6ethoxylatesPEG-11 castor oilemulsifier
CASTOR OIL 18 EO61791-12-6ethoxylatesPEG-18 castor oilemulsifier
CASTOR OIL 1ST PRESSION8001-79-4oil - vegetableRicinus communis (castor) seed oil
CASTOR OIL 2,5 EO61791-12-6ethoxylatesPEG-2,5 castor oilemulsifier
CASTOR OIL 200 EO61791-12-6ethoxylatesPEG-200 castor oilemulsifier
CASTOR OIL 25 EO61791-12-6ethoxylatesPEG-25 castor oilemulsifier
CASTOR OIL 33 EO61791-12-6ethoxylatesPEG-33 castor oilemulsifier
CASTOR OIL 40 EO 80%61791-12-6ethoxylatesPEG-40 castor oilemulsifier
CASTOR OIL CRISTAL8001-79-4oil - vegetableRicinus communis (castor) seed oilemulsifier
CASTOR OIL ETHOXYLATED61791-12-6ethoxylatesPEG castor oilemulsifier
CASTOR OIL HYDROGENATED8001-78-3oil - vegetableHydrogenated castor oil
CASTOR OIL HYDROGENATED 40 EO61788-85-0ethoxylatesPEG-40 Hydrogenated castor oilemulsifier
CETEARYL OCTANOATE90411-68-0fatty estersCetearyl Ethylhexanoatesubstitution of purcellin oil
CETOSTEARYL ALCOHOL 30/7067762-27-0fatty alcoholsCetearyl alcoholbodying agent
CETOSTEARYL ALCOHOL 50/5067762-27-0fatty alcoholsCetearyl alcoholbodying agent
CETYL ALCOHOL36653-82-4fatty alcoholsCetyl alcoholbodying agent
CETYL PALMITATE97404-33-6 , 540-10-3fatty estersCetyl palmitatebodying agent
CITRIC ACID5949-29-11miscellaneouscitric acidpH regulation
COCONUT DIETHANOLAMIDE931-329-6 , 268-935-9 , 232-483-0 , 271-657-0nitrogen derivativeCocamide DEA and Glycerolsuperfatting agent
COCONUT FATTY ACIDS C12-C1890990-15-1fatty acidsCoconut Oil Fatty Acidsbase for soap makers
COCONUT FATTY ACIDS C8-C1867701-05-7fatty acidsCoconut Oil Fatty Acidsbase for soap makers
COCONUT MONOETHANOLAMIDE68140-00-1nitrogen derivativeCoconut fatty acid monoethanolamide
COCONUT OIL HYDROGENATED 32-3484836-98-6oil - vegetableHydrogenated Coconut Oil
COCONUT OIL LIQUID SOAP 18%61789-30-8 , 67701-09-1soapsPotassium cocoate
COCONUT OIL REFINED8001-31-8oil - vegetableCocos nucifera (coconut) oil
COCOYL CAPRYLATE-CAPRATE95912-86-0 fatty estersCoco-Caprylate/Caprateemollient
COD LIVER OIL PHARMACEUTICAL8001-69-2oil - vegetableGadi Iecur Oil
DECYL OLEATE93455-77-7 , 3687-46-5fatty estersDecyl Oleateemollient
ERUCIC ACID 90%112-86-7fatty acidsErucic acid
ESTER 61073398-61-5fatty estersCaprylic-Capric Triglycerideemollient
ESTER ETO 1768201-46-7ethoxylatesPEG-17 glyceryl cocoateemulsifier
ESTER ETO 768201-46-7fatty estersPEG-7 glyceryl cocoateemulsifier
ESTER PR 9168583-51-7fatty estersPropyleneglycol dicaprylate/dicaprateemollient
ETHYL OLEATE111-62-6fatty estersEthyl Oleateemollient, solvent
ETHYLENE GLYCOL DISTEARATE91031-31-1fatty estersGlycol distearatepearlescent
ETHYLENE GLYCOL MONOSTEARATE91031-31-1fatty estersGlycol stearateemulsifier
EVENING PRIMROSE OIL68956-68-3oil - vegetableOenothera Biennis (Evening Primrose) OiL
FATTY ALCOHOLS C16-C18 + 20 EO68439-49-6ethoxylatesCeteareth-20emulsifying wax
FATTY ALCOHOLS C16-C18 + 25 EO FLAKES68439-49-6ethoxylatesCeteareth-25emulsifying wax
GLYCERIN 99,5%56-81-5polyolGlycerin
GLYCEROL FORMAL4740-78-7 , 5464-28-8miscellaneousGlycerol formal
GLYCEROL MONO CAPRYLATE-CAPRATE91052-46-9fatty estersGlyceryl Caprylate/Caprateemulsifier
GLYCEROL MONOCOCOATE 17 EO68201-46-7ethoxylatesPEG-17 glyceryl cocoateemulsifier
GLYCEROL MONOCOCOATE 7 EO68201-46-7fatty estersPEG-7 glyceryl cocoateemulsifier
GLYCEROL MONOLAURATE 90%142-18-7fatty estersGlyceryl Laurateemulsifier
GLYCEROL MONOOLEATE HO270-312-1fatty estersGlyceryl Oleateemulsifier
GLYCEROL MONOOLEATE P25496-72-4fatty estersGlyceryl Oleateemulsifier
GLYCEROL MONOSTEARATE 40%85251-77-0fatty estersGlyceryl Stearateemulsifier
GLYCEROL MONOSTEARATE 60%85251-77-0fatty estersGlyceryl Stearateemulsifier
GLYCEROL MONOSTEARATE 90%123-94-4fatty estersGlyceryl Stearateemulsifier
GLYCEROL MONOSTEARATE SELF EMULSIFYING85665-33-4fatty estersGlyceryl Stearate SEemulsifying wax
GLYCEROL TRICAPRYLATE-CAPRATE73398-61-5fatty estersCaprylic-Capric Triglycerideemolient, oxidation stable vegetable based oil
GLYCEROL TRIOLEATE67701-30-8fatty estersGlyceryl trioleate
GLYCEROL TRISTEARATE68002-71-1 , 555-43-1fatty estersTristearinthickening agent
GRAPESEED OIL85594-37-2 ,84929-27-1 ,8024-22-4oil - vegetableVitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil
GUM ROSIN WW9/7/8050miscellaneousColophonium
HAZELNUT OIL VIRGIN68956-68-3oil - vegetableCorylus avellana (hazel) Seed oilremarkable covering and penetrating effect. It is used for greasy skin care and as base for massage oil.
ISONONYL ISONONANOATE59219-71-5fatty estersIsononyl Isononanoateemollient
ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE110-27-0fatty estersIsopropyl myristateemollient
ISOPROPYL PALMITATE142-91-6fatty estersIsopropyl palmitateemollient
ISOSTEARYL ISOSTEARATE95912-88-2fatty estersIsostearyl isostearateemollient
JOJOBA OIL YELLOW90045-98-0oil - vegetableSimmondsia Chinensis (jojoba) seed oil
LANOLIN 30 EO61790-81-6ethoxylatesPEG-30 Lanlinemulsifier
LANOLIN 75 EO61790-81-6ethoxylatesPEG-75 Lanlinemulsifier
LANOLIN 75/5061790-81-6ethoxylatesPEG-75 Lanlinemulsifier
LANOLIN COSMETIC8006-54-0oil - animalLanolin
LAURIC ACID143-07-7fatty acidsLauric Acidbase for soap makers
LAURIC DIETHANOLAMIDE120-40-1nitrogen derivativeLauramide DEA
LAURO-MYRISTYL ALCOHOL80206-82-2fatty alcoholsLauryl/Myristyl Alcoholthickening agent
LEG 32562755-21-9sulfates & sulfonatesMagnesium laureth sulfateemulsifier
LIQUID SOAP K-CASTOR 35%8013-05-6soapsPotatium castorate
LIQUID SOAP K-COCO 18%61789-30-8soapsPotassium cocoate
LIQUID SOAP K-COCO 40%61789-30-8soapsPotassium cocoate
LIQUID SOAP K-OLEATE 15%143-18-0soapsPotassium Oleate
LIQUID SOAP NA-LAURATE 20 %61789-30-8soapsPotassium cocoate
LT 4090583-18-9sulfates & sulfonatesTEA-Lauryl Sulfateemulsifier
MACADAMIA NUT OIL128497-20-1oil - vegetableMacadamia Integrifolia Seed Oil
MAGNESIUM LAURYLETHER SULFATE68891-38-3sulfates & sulfonatesMagnesium laureth sulfateemulsifier
MANGO BUTTER167747-36-6butterMangifera Indica (Mango) Seed Butter
MICROCRISTALLINE WAX63231-60-7, 64742-42-3waxCera Microcristallina
MONTANIC ESTER WAXwaxMontan Cerathickening agent
MYRISTIC ACID544-63-8fatty acidsMyristic acidbase for soap makers
MYRISTYL ALCOHOL112-72-1fatty alcoholsMyristyl alcoholthickening agent
OLEIC ACID 90%112-80-1fatty acidsOleic Acidbase for soap makers
OLEIN N267701-08-0fatty acidsOleic Acidbase for soap makers
OLEOCETYL ALCOHOL 50/55 10 EO9004-98-2ethoxylatesOleth-10emulsifier
OLEOCETYL ALCOHOL 70/75 2 EO68920-66-1 , 9004-98-2ethoxylatesOleth-2emulsifier
OLEOCETYL ALCOHOL 80/8568002-94-8fatty alcoholsOleyl alcohol
OLEOCETYL ALCOHOL 90/95143-28-2fatty alcoholsOleyl alcohol
OLIVE OIL EXTRA VIRGIN8001-25-0oil - vegetableOlea Europaea (olive) oil
OLIVE OIL REFINED8001-25-0oil - vegetableOlea Europaea (olive) oil
PALMITIC ACID 98%57-10-3fatty acidsPalmitic acidbase for soap makers
PARAFFIN SULFONATE 60%68608-15-1ethoxylatesParaffine Sulfonateemulsifier
PARAFFIN WAX 54/568002-74-2 , 64742-51-4waxParaffinthickening agent
PEACH KERNEL OIL8002-78-6oil - vegetablePrunus Persica (Peach) Kernel Oil
PEANUT OIL REFINED8002-03-7oil - vegetableArachis Hypogaea (peanut) oil
PEARLESCING BASE ANmiscellaneousGlycol Distearate (and) Sodium Laureth Sulphate (and) Cocamide MEA (and) Lauret-1 Cocamide MEA (and) Laureth-1Glycol Distearate (and) Sodium Laureth Sulphate (and) Cocamide MEA (and) Lauret-1 Cocamide MEA (and) Laureth-1Glycol Distearate (and) Sodium Laureth Sulphate (and) Cocamide MEA (and) Lauret-1 Cocamide MEA (and) Laureth-1Glycol Distearate (and) Sodium Laureth Sulphate (and) Cocamide MEA (and) Lauret-1 Cocamide MEA (and) Laureth-1Glycol Distearate (and) Sodium Laureth Sulphate (and) Cocamide MEA (and) Lauret-1 Cocamide MEA (and) Laureth-1Glycol Distearate (and) Sodium Laureth Sulphate (and) Cocamide MEA (and) Lauret-1 Cocamide MEA (and) Laureth-1Glycol Distearate (and) Sodium Laureth Sulphate (and) Cocamide MEA (and) Lauret-1 Cocamide MEA (and) Laureth-1Glycol Distearate (and) Sodium Laureth Sulphate (and) Cocamide MEA (and) Lauret-1 Cocamide MEA (and) Laureth-1Glycol Distearate (and) Sodium Laureth Sulphate (and) Cocamide MEA (and) Lauret-1 Cocamide MEA (and) Laureth-1Glycol Distearate (and) Sodium Laureth Sulphate (and) Cocamide MEA (and) Lauret-1 Cocamide MEA (and) Laureth-1Glycol Distearate (and) Sodium Laureth Sulphate (and) Cocamide MEA (and) Lauret-1 Cocamide MEA (and) Laureth-1Glycol Distearate (and) Sodium Laureth Sulphate (and) Cocamide MEA (and) Lauret-1 Cocamide MEA (and) Laureth-1Glycol Distearate (and) Sodium Laureth Sulphate (and) Cocamide MEA (and) Lauret-1 Cocamide MEA (and) Laureth-1Glycol Distearate (and) Sodium Laureth Sulphate (and) Cocamide MEA (and) Lauret-1 Cocamide MEA (and) Laureth-1Glycol Distearate (and) Sodium Laureth Sulphate (and) Cocamide MEA (and) Lauret-1 Cocamide MEA (and) Laureth-1pearlescent
PEG 100025322-68-3polyolPEG-20moisturizer
PEG 150025322-68-3polyolPEG-32moisturizer
PEG 20025322-68-3polyolPEG-4moisturizer
PEG 30025322-68-3polyolPEG-6moisturizer
PEG 335025322-68-3polyolPEG-75moisturizer
PEG 40025322-68-3polyolPEG-8moisturizer
PEG 400025322-68-3polyolPEG-90moisturizer
PEG 60025322-68-3polyolPEG-12moisturizer
PEG 6000 FLAKES25322-68-3polyolPEG-150moisturizer
PEG 6000 POWDER25322-68-3polyolPEG-150moisturizer
PENTAERYTHRITOL TETRACAPRYLATE-CAPRATE68071-00-1fatty estersPentaerythrityl Tetracaprylate/Caprateemollient
PERHYDROSQUALENE111-01-3miscellaneousSqualane
PERHYDROSQUALENE VEGETABLE111-01-3miscellaneousSqualane
PETROLEUM JELLY WHITE D8009-03-8oil - mineral & siliconeVaselinum album
PETROLEUM JELLY YELLOW8009-03-8oil - mineral & siliconeVaselinum flavum
PGPR29894-35-7fatty estersPolyglyceryl-3 Polyricinoleateemulsifier
PIROCTONE OLAMINE68890-66-4active ingredientPiroctone Olamineanti-dandruff
POLYETHYLENE WAX9002-88-4waxPolyethylenethickening agent
POLYGLYCEROL CAPRYLATEfatty estersPolyglyceryl Caprylateemulsifier
POLYGLYCEROL OLEATE9007-48-1fatty estersPolyglyceryl Oleateemulsifier
POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATEfatty estersPolyglyceryl-3 Polyricinoleateemulsifier
POLYGLYCEROL STEARATE79777-30-3fatty estersPolyglyceryl Stearateemulsifier
POLYGLYCEROL-1025618-55-7polyolmoisturizer
POLYGLYCEROL-325618-55-7polyolmoisturizer
POLYGLYCEROL-425618-55-7polyolmoisturizer
POLYGLYCEROL-4 CAPRATE 90%160391-93-5fatty estersPolyglyceryl-4 Caprateemulsifier
POLYGLYCEROL-625618-55-7polyolmoisturizer
POLYSORBATE 209005-64-5ethoxylatesPolysorbate 20emulsifier
POLYSORBATE 409005-67-8fatty estersPolysorbate 40emulsifier
POLYSORBATE 609005-67-8fatty estersPolysorbate 60emulsifier
POLYSORBATE 809005-65-6ethoxylatesPolysorbate 80emulsifier
POLYSORBATE 859005-70-3fatty estersPolysorbate 85emulsifier
PROPYLENE GLYCOL57-55-6polyolPropylene glycolmoisturizer
PROPYLENE GLYCOL DICAPRYLATE-CAPRATE41395-83-9fatty estersPropylene glycol dicaprylate/dicaprateemollient
PROPYLENE GLYCOL DIPELARGONATE41395-83-9fatty estersPropylene glycol dipelargonateemollient
PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOSTEARATE1323-39-3fatty estersPropylene Glycol Monostearateemulsifier
PURCELLIN OIL SUBSTITUTE90411-68-0fatty estersCetearyl Ethylhexanoate
RAPESEED FATTY ACIDS67701-06-8fatty acidsbase for soap makers
RAPESEED OIL REFINED8002-13-9oil - vegetableBrassica campestris oleifera oil
RASPBERRY SEED OIL381718-28-1oil - vegetableRubus idaeus (Red Raspberry) Seed Oil
RICE BRAN OIL REFINEDoil - vegetableOryza Sativa (Rice) Bran Oil
SAFFLOWER OIL REFINED8001-23-8oil - vegetableCarthamus tinctorius (Safflower) Seed Oil
SELF EMULSIFYING WAX - IONICwaxemulsifying wax
SELF EMULSIFYING WAX - IONIC / NON IONICwaxemulsifying wax
SELF EMULSIFYING WAX - NON IONICwaxemulsifying wax
SESAME OIL REFINED8008-74-0oil - vegetableSesamum Indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil
SHEA BUTTER91080-23-8oil - vegetableButyrospermum Parki (shea) butteremollient
SILICONE OIL 10063148-62-9oil - mineral & siliconedimethiconeemollient
SILICONE OIL 100063148-62-9oil - mineral & siliconedimethiconeemollient
SILICONE OIL 35063148-62-9oil - mineral & siliconedimethiconeemollient
SLS 94% NEEDLES85586-07-8sulfates & sulfonatesSodium lauryl sulfateemulsifier
SLS 94% POWDER85586-07-8sulfates & sulfonatesSodium lauryl sulfateemulsifier
SODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATEmiscellaneousSodium cocoyl glutamateemulsifier
SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE 28%68891-38-3sulfates & sulfonatesSodium laureth sulfateemulsifier
SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE 70%68891-38-3sulfates & sulfonatesSodium laureth sulfateemulsifier
SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE 94% NEEDLES85586-07-8sulfates & sulfonatesSodium lauryl sulfateemulsifier
SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE 94% POWDER85586-07-8sulfates & sulfonatesSodium lauryl sulfateemulsifier
SODIUM STEARATE68424-38-4 , 822-16-2soapsSodium stearate
SORBITAN MONOLAURATE1338-39-2fatty estersSorbitan laurateemulsifier
SORBITAN MONOLAURATE 20 EO9005-64-5fatty estersPolysorbate 20emulsifier
SORBITAN MONOOLEATE85186-88-5fatty estersSorbitan oleateemulsifier
SORBITAN MONOOLEATE 20 EO9005-65-6fatty estersPolysorbate 80emulsifier
SORBITAN MONOPALMITATE26266-57-9fatty estersSorbitan palmitateemulsifier
SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE1338-41-6fatty estersSorbitan stearateemulsifier
SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE 20 EO9005-67-8fatty estersPolysorbate 60emulsifier
SORBITAN SESQUIOLEATE8007-43-0fatty estersSorbitan sesquioleateemulsifier
SORBITAN TRIOLEATE26266-58-0fatty estersSorbitan trioleateemulsifier
SORBITAN TRIOLEATE 20 EO9005-70-3fatty estersPolysorbate 85emulsifier
SORBITAN TRISTEARATE26658-19-5fatty estersSorbitan tristearateemulsifier
SORBITOL 70% NC50-70-4polyolSorbitolmoisturizer
SORBITOL POWDER50-70-4polyolSorbitolmoisturizer
SOYBEAN FATTY ACIDS68308-53-2fatty acidsbase for soap makers
SOYBEAN LECITHIN GMO FREE8002-43-5miscellaneousLecithinemulsifier
SOYBEAN LECITHIN LIQUID SB8002-43-5miscellaneousLecithinemulsifier
SOYBEAN OIL REFINED8001-22-7oil - vegetableGlycine soja (soybean) oil
SOYBEAN OIL REFINED IP8001-22-7oil - vegetableGlycine soja (soybean) oil
STEARIC ACID 100 EO9004-99-3fatty estersPEG-40 Stearateemulsifier
STEARIC ACID 1855 BEADS67701-03-5fatty acidsStearic acidthickening agent, base for soap makers
STEARIC ACID 189857-11-4fatty acidsStearic acidbase for soap makers
STEARIC ACID 40 EO9004-99-3fatty estersPEG-40 Stearateemulsifier
STEARYL ALCOHOL112-92-5fatty alcoholsStearyl alcoholthickening agent
SUNFLOWER OIL HIGH OLEIC8001-21-6oil - vegetableHelianthus annuus(sunflower) seed oil
SUNFLOWER OIL REFINED8001-21-6oil - vegetableHelianthus annuus(sunflower) seed oil
SUPERAMIDE KD68155-07-7 , 8051-30-7 , 68603-42-9nitrogen derivativeCocamide DEAsuperfatting agent
SUPERAMIDE LD120-40-1nitrogen derivativeLauramide DEAsuperfatting agent
SWEET ALMOND OIL REFINED8007-69-0oil - vegetablePrunus amygdalus dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oilemollient
SYNTHETIC SPERMACETI WAX97404-33-6fatty estersCetyl esters waxthickening agent
TRIACETIN102-76-1fatty estersTriacetinsolubilizer
TRICLOSAN3380-34-5active ingredientTriclosanpreservative
TRIETHANOLAMINE 99%102-71-6nitrogen derivativeTriethanolamine
TRIETHANOLAMINE LAURYL SULFATE 40%90583-18-9sulfates & sulfonatesTEA-Lauryl Sulfate
TRIETHYL CITRATE77-93-0miscellaneousTriethyl citratefoam stabilizer
VITAMINE A11103-57-4 , 68-26-8miscellaneousRetinol
VITAMINE D367-97-0miscellaneouscholecalciferol
WALNUT OIL REFINED8024-09-7oil - vegetableJuglans Regia (Walnut) Seed Oil
WAX A POWDER9002-88-4waxPolyethylene
WAX AF63231-60-7, 64742-42-3waxCera Microcristallina
WAX AO67762-27-0 and 68439-49-6waxCetearyl alcohol and Ceteareth-30emulsifying wax
WAX B1waxCetearyl alcohol, ceteareth-20emulsifying wax
WAX E FLAKESwax
WAX FwaxCetearyl alcohol and PEG-40 castor oil and Sodium cetearyl sulphate and Ceteareth-25
WAX LGEwax
WAX N67762-27-0, 68955-20-4waxCetearyl alcohol and Sodium Cetearyl sulfate
WAX SE PFwaxGlyceryl Stearate, Ceteareth-20, Ceteareth-12, Cetearyl Alcohol and cetyl palmitateemulsifying wax
WAX SX67762-27-0 and 68955-19-1waxCetearyl alcohol and Sodium lauryl sulfateemulsifying wax
WAX SX LwaxCetearyl alcohol, sodium cetearyl sulfate, sodium lauryl sulfateemulsifying wax
WHEAT GERM OIL CRUDE8006-95-9oil - vegetableTriticum Vulgare (Wheat) Germ Oil
WHEAT GERM OIL REFINED8006-95-9oil - vegetableTriticum Vulgare (Wheat) Germ Oil
WHITE OIL HEAVY8042-47-5oil - mineral & siliconeParaffinum liquidum
WHITE OIL LIGHT8042-47-5oil - mineral & siliconeParaffinum perliquidum
ZINC STEARATE91051-01-3 , 557-05-1soaps
Aleppo pine seed oiloil - vegetableAleppo pine (Pinus halepensis Mill.) seed oil
Alexandrian laurel oiloil - vegetableCalophyllum Inophyllum Seed Oil
Algae oiloil - vegetableAlgae Oil
Amaranth seed oiloil - vegetableAmaranthus Spinausus Seed Oil
Babassu oiloil - vegetableOrbignya Oleifera (Babassu) Seed Oil
Baobab oiloil - vegetableAdansonia Digitata (Baobab) oil
Bitter almond oiloil - vegetablePrunus Amygdalus Amara (Bitter Almond) Kernel Oil
Black cumin seed oil90064-32-7oil - vegetableNigella Sativa (Black Cumin) Seed Oil
Black currant seed oiloil - vegetableRibes Nigrum (Blackcurrant) Seed Oil
Blueberry seed oil68956-68-3oil - vegetableVaccinium Corymbosum (Blueberry) Seed Oil
Brazil nut oiloil - vegetableBertholletia Excelsa Seed Oil
Brocoli seed oil68956-68-3oil - vegetableBrassica Oleracea Italic (Broccoli) Seed Oil
Calendula oiloil - vegetableCalendula Officinalis Flower Oil
Cameline seed oiloil - vegetableCamelina sativa seed (Camelina) oi
Carrot seed oil8015-88-1oil - vegetableDaucus Carota (Carrot) Seed Oil
Celery seed oiloil - vegetableApium graveolens seed oil
Chia oil93384-40-8oil - vegetableSalvia Hispanica (Chia) Oil
Cranberry seed oil91770-88-6oil - vegetableVaccinium Macrocarpon (Cranberry) Seed Oil
Echium seed oiloil - vegetableEchium plantagineum seed oil
Elderberry seed oiloil - vegetableSambucus Nigra Seed Oil
Fenugreek oiloil - vegetableTrigonella Foenum Graecum Extract
Kukuinut oiloil - vegetableKukui Nut Oi
Lemon seed oiloil - vegetableCitrus Limon Seed Oil
Lettuce seed oil84776-66-9oil - vegetablelactuca sativa seed oil
Marula seed oiloil - vegetableSclerocarya birrea seed oil
Milk thistle seed oil65666-07-1oil - vegetableSilybum marianum (Milk Thistle) Seed Oil
Millet seed oiloil - vegetablePanicum Miliaceum Seed Oil
Moringa seed oiloil - vegetableMoringa oleifera seed Oil
Mustard seed oiloil - vegetableBrassica Alba Seed Oil
Neem oiloil - vegetableMelia Azadirachta Seed Oil
Oat oiloil - vegetableAvena sativa (Oat) Kernel Oil
Onion seed oiloil - vegetable
Palm red oiloil - vegetableElaeis Guineensis (Palm) Oil
Passion fruit seed oiloil - vegetablePassiflora Incarnata (Passionfruit) Seed Oil
Perilla seed oiloil - vegetablePerilla ocymoides (Perilla) Seed Oil
Pistacho oiloil - vegetablePistacia Vera Seed Oil
Plum kernel oiloil - vegetablePrunus Domestica (Plum) Seed Oil
Pomegranate seed oil084961-57-9oil - vegetablePunica Granatum (Pomegranate) Seed Oil
Poppy seed oiloil - vegetablePapaver somniferum (Poppy) Seeds
Prickly pear seed oiloil - vegetableOpuntia ficus indica (Prickly Pear) Seed Oi
Pumpkin seed oil68956-68-3oil - vegetableCurcubita Pepo (Pumpkin) Seed Oil
Radish seed oiloil - vegetable
Rapeseed high oleicoil - vegetableBrassica Campestris (Rapeseed) Seed Oil
Rapeseed lecithinoil - vegetableLecithin
Rocket seed oiloil - vegetable
Rose hip oiloil - vegetableRosa Mosqueta (Rosehip) Fruit Oil
Sacha inchi oiloil - vegetablePlukenetia volubilis (Sacha Inchi) Oil
Safflower oleic oiloil - vegetableCarthamus Tinctorius (Safflower) Seed Oil
Saint John's wort oiloil - vegetableHypericum Perforatum (St. John's Wort) Flower Extract
Sea buckthorn oiloil - vegetableHippophae Rhamnoides (Sea Buckthorn) Seed Oil
Siberian pine nut oiloil - vegetable
Strawberry seed oiloil - vegetableFragaria Ananassa (Strawberry) Seed Oil
Sunflower lecithinoil - vegetableLecithin
Tigernut oiloil - vegetableCyperus esculentus root oil
Watercress seed oiloil - vegetable
Watermelon seed oiloil - vegetableCitrullus lanatus (Watermelon) Seed Oil
Wild carrot seed oiloil - vegetableDaucus Carota Sativa (Carrot) Seed Oil